Headshot
Dean Day
Executive Director
EMAIL
Headshot
Lisa Ka'aihue
Special Projects Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Lauren Deal
Hatchery Operations Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Emily Heale
Biologist II
EMAIL
Headshot
Peter Toggwiler
Fisheries Technician III
EMAIL
Headshot
Liana Gaze
Accounting Specialist
EMAIL
Headshot
Mark Almen
Fish Culturist
EMAIL
Headshot
Ryan Schuman
Hatchery Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Ron Wensel
Assistant Hatchery Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Vacant
Fish Culturist
EMAIL
Headshot
Zack Kalk
Fish Culturist
EMAIL
Headshot
Daniel St. Amand
Temporary Fisheries Technician III
EMAIL
Headshot
Rob Sangster
Hatchery Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Gabriel Grantham
Assistant Hatchery Manager
EMAIL
Headshot
Trace Anderson
Fish Culturist
EMAIL
Headshot
Miranda Day
Temporary Fish Culturist
EMAIL
NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternate
Dale BagleyPresidentKenai Peninsula BoroughVacant
Malcolm MilneFirst Vice PresidentNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
Emil "Beaver" NelsonSecond Vice PresidentCity of KachemakGlenn Carroll
Jessie NelsonSecretaryNorth Pacific Fisheries AssociationIan Pitzman
David MartinTreasurerCook Inlet Fisherman's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
Brent JohnsonElected Member, Executive CommitteeKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationVacant
Roland MawElected Member, Executive CommiteeUnited Cook Inlet Drift AssociationSteve Tvenstrup
VacantCity of SewardVacant
Kirsten DixonMatanuska-Susitna BoroughVacant
Mark CasseriInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesBrent Keene
Kit DurnilProcessor RepresentativesRyan Dokter
Page HerringNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletDarrel Swan
Nancy HillstrandInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesJosh Wisniewski
Matt HockemaInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesCory Loos
Wesley HumbyrdInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesJonathan Larson
Dan MiotkeCook Inlet Seiners AssociationCamron Hagen
Bob NathansonProcessor RepresentativeTim Schmidt
Matt OxfordInlet Wide Commercial Fishermen RepresentativesScott Steger
Sean PalmerMunicipality of AnchorageVacant
Trevor RollmanNorthern District Set Netters of Cook InletGary Swan
Paul RothCook Inlet Seiners AssociationJake Wise
Paul Shadura IICook Inlet Region, Inc.Vacant
Dyer VanDevereUnited Cook Inlet Drift AssociationSteve Tvenstrup
Steve VanekCook Inlet Fisherman's FundMark Ducker/Chris Garcia
VacantKenai Peninsula Fishermen's AssociationVacant
VacantProcessor RepresentativesVacant
VacantPort Graham/Nanwalek RepresentativeVacant
NameBoard TitleOrganizationAlternate